Birmingham local election candidates 2022: who is standing in my local council election, and when is vote?

Here’s the low down on next month’s local elections

The 2022 local elections are coming up fast, and hundreds of seats in Birmingham and the surrounding areas are up for grabs.

Here’s the rundown of who is running for each ward for Birmingham City, Sandwell and Solihull Councils.

Sign up to our BirminghamWorld Today newsletter

When is the election?

The 2022 local elections take place on Thursday, 5 May.

Polling stations will be open between 7am and 10pm.

Who are the candidates in the Birmingham City Council elections?

All 101 seats in all 69 wards of Birmingham City Council will be contested on 5 May.

Here is the name of each candidate, their party and the ward they are standing in.

Acocks Green:

  • Amanda Caroline Baker, Green
  • Eamonn Kevin Flynn, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • John Anthony O’Shea, Labour
  • Malik Zafar Iqbal, Local Conservatives
  • Ninna Isabel Makrinov, Labour
  • Penny Wagg, Liberal Democrats
  • Roger Kingdon Harmer, Liberal Democrats
  • Sunil Shingadia, Local Conservatives

Allens Cross:

  • Claire Alexandra Fielden, Liberal Democrats
  • Daniel Brian Rust, Green Party
  • Eddie Freeman, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Jack Deakin, Labour and Cooperative Party

Alum Rock:

  • Farhat Rani, Local Conservatives
  • Ishraq Hussain, Liberal Democrats
  • Jerry Evans. Liberal Democrats
  • Mariam Khan, Labour Party
  • Mohammed Idrees, Labour Party
  • Wasim Yousaf, Local Conservatives

Aston:

  • Ayoub Khan, Liberal Democrats
  • Dorothy Elizabeth Gerald, We Matter Party
  • Jahid Choudhury, Local Conservatives
  • Lokman Hakim, Local Local Conservatives
  • Muhammad Afzal, Labour Party
  • Mumtaz Hussain, Liberal Democrats
  • Nagina Kauser, Labour Party
  • Nazma Begum Meah, Breakthrough Party
  • Raymond George Coke, We Matter Party

Balsall Heath West Ward:

  • Carol Guest, Green Party
  • Haleema Khatoon, Liberal Democrats
  • Paul Jonathan Scrivens, Workers Party - Birmingham
  • Shehla Moledina, Labour Party
  • Zhor Malik, Local Conservatives

Bartley Green Ward:

  • Bruce John Lines, Local Conservatives
  • Elaine Hook, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Jacob Morrow, Liberal Democrats
  • James Robertson, Green Party
  • Kerry Brewer, Local Conservatives
  • Martin John Knowles, Liberal Democrats
  • Paul Simon Preston, Labour and Cooperative Party

Bromford & Hodge Hill:

  • Asad Mehmood, Liberal Democrats
  • Diane Donaldson, Labour Party
  • Jack Andrew Phillpotts, Green Party
  • James Higgs, Local Conservatives
  • James John Francis Zychon, Local Conservatives
  • Javed Khan, Liberal Democrats
  • Majid Mahmood, Labour Party

Billesley:

  • Asad Mehmood, Liberal Democrats
  • Diane Donaldson, Labour Party
  • Jack Andrew Phillpotts, Green Party
  • Michael McLernan, Local Conservatives
  • Nayaz Qazi, Local Conservatives
  • Javed Khan, Liberal Democrats
  • Majid Mahmood, Labour Party

Birchfield:

  • Alak Chanda, Local Conservatives
  • Christopher Stephen Anton, Liberal Democrats
  • Mahmood Hussain, Labour Party

Brandwood & King’s Heath:

  • Asia Hussain, Local Conservatives
  • Astrid Gisela Margarete Voigt, Green Party
  • Chris Stanley, Liberal Democrats
  • David Seán Barker, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Harvey Stuart Whitby, Local Conservatives
  • Lauren Elisse Wilson, Workers Party - Birmingham
  • Lisa Stephanie Trickett, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Mark Hudson, Independent
  • Martin James Paul Mullaney, Liberal Democrats
  • Patrick Hugo Anthony Cox, Green Party
  • Phil Bevin, Workers Party - Birmingham

Bournville & Cotteridge:

  • Ben Mabbett, Green Party
  • David Stephen Radcliffe, Liberal Democrats
  • Fred Grindrod, Labour Party
  • Jack Dixon, Local Conservatives
  • Liz Clements, Labour Party
  • Nigel Dawkins, Local Conservatives
  • Phillippa Mary Elizabeth Hentsch, Liberal Democrats
  • Rob Masters, Green Party

Bordesley & Highgate:

  • Ed Woollard, Workers Party - Birmingham
  • Martin John Guest, Green Party
  • Yvonne Maria Mosquito, Labour Party
  • Zia Talukder, Local Conservatives

Bordesley Green:

  • Gerry Moynihan, Liberal Democrats
  • Raqeeb Aziz, Labour Party
  • Wajad Burkey, Local Conservatives

Bournbrook & Selly Park:

  • Brigid Jones, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Jane Elizabeth Nelson, Green Party
  • Karen Teresa McCarthy, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Matthew John Neville, Green Party
  • Musa Nela, Local Conservatives
  • Patrick William Gilbert, Liberal Democrats
  • Robert Turner Curtis, Liberal Democrats
  • Tariq Rashid, Local Conservatives
  • Tom Green, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Castle Vale:

  • John Dell Macefield, Green Party
  • Kris Sucilla-O’Sullivan, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Ray Goodwin, Labour Party
  • Tyrese Raymond Kingsley Romain, Local Conservatives

Druids Heath & Monyhull:

  • Andrew Michael Fuller, Local Conservatives
  • Christopher John Bertram, Liberal Democrats
  • Julien Pritchard, Green Party
  • Mike Leddy, Labour Party

Edgbaston:

  • Ashish Awasthi, Green Party
  • Baljit Kaur Bal, Labour Party
  • Deirdre Caroline Alden, Local Conservatives
  • James Liam Bryant, Liberal Democrats
  • Jamie Christian Scott, Liberal Democrats
  • Marie Joann Hill, Labour Party
  • Matt Bennett, Local Conservatives

Erdington:

  • Andrew McKenzie Ferguson, Green Party
  • Basharat Dad, Labour Party
  • Corinthia Joy Ward, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Gareth Raymond Moore, Local Conservatives
  • Hazel Marjorie Clawley, Green Party
  • James Richard Green, Liberal Democrats
  • Mohammed Amin, Liberal Democrats
  • Robert James Cambray, Alden Local Conservatives
  • Suriyah Bi, Labour Party

Frankley Great Park:

  • Peter Charles Beck, Green Party
  • Peter James Lloyd, Liberal Democrats
  • Simon Morrall, Local Conservatives
  • Steve Haynes, Labour and Cooperative Party

Garretts Green:

  • Daphne Claire Hall, Local Conservatives
  • Saddak Miah, Labour Party
  • Shaukat Ali Khan, Liberal Democrats

Glebe Farm & Tile Cross:

  • Elizabeth Anne Norman, Liberal Democrats
  • Faisal Mahmood, Local Conservatives
  • Iftekhar Hussain, Liberal Democrats
  • John Leslie Barton, Cotton Labour Party
  • Marje Bridle, Labour Party
  • Matthew Fox, Local Conservatives

Gravelly Hill:

  • Asif Mehmood, Local Conservatives
  • David Lusk, Liberal Democrats
  • Mick Brown, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Siobhan Bridget Harper-Nunes, Green Party
  • Thomas Patrick, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Handsworth:

  • Devia Surti, Local Conservatives
  • Ed Freshwater, Green Party
  • George Michael Okae Fosu, Liberal Democrats
  • Hendrina Quinnen, Labour Party

Harborne:

  • Alistair Crisp, Green Party
  • Harriet Rose O’Hara, Local Conservatives
  • Ian Anthony George Garrett, Liberal Democrats
  • Jayne Francis, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Joseph Benjamin Harmer, Liberal Democrats
  • Martin John Brooks, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Peter Fowler, Local Conservatives

Handsworth Wood:

  • Christopher James Foster Burgess, Liberal Democrats
  • Emily Rohaise Cox, Liberal Democrats
  • Gurdial Singh Atwal, Labour Party
  • Narinder Kaur Kooner, Labour Party
  • Ravinder Singh Chumber, Local Conservatives
  • Sham Uddin, Local Conservatives

Heartlands:

  • Adil Azam, Local Conservatives
  • Clair Eileen Ellinor, Liberal Democrats
  • Shafique Shah, Labour Party

Hall Green North:

  • Akhlaq Ahmed, Labour Party
  • Alexander John Arthur Hemming, Liberal Democrats
  • Andy Spruce, Liberal Democrats
  • Gareth William Courage, Green Party
  • Malik Iqbal, Local Conservatives
  • Saima Suleman, Labour Party
  • Tanveer Choudhry, Local Conservatives

Hall Green South

  • Shafaq Ahmed, Labour Party
  • Timothy Luke Huxtable, Local Conservatives
  • David Alan Nigel Lickiss, Liberal Democrats
  • David James Parker, Green Party

Highter’s Heath:

  • Adam Andrew Higgs, Local Conservatives
  • Clare Louise Thomas, Green Party
  • Lynda Ellen Waltho, Labour and Cooperative Party

Holyhead:

  • Andrew Hardie, Local Conservatives
  • Karen Geraldine Trench, Independent
  • Kingsley Seymour Douglas, Liberal Democrats
  • Rinkal Shergill, Labour Party

Kingstanding:

  • Adam Khan, We Matter Party
  • Ben Brittain, Local Conservatives
  • Des Hughes, Labour Party
  • Doctor Simon John Ambler, Liberal Democrats
  • Joe Foster, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Naz Rasheed, Labour Party
  • Patricia Susan Taylor, Green Party
  • Richard Hugh Painter, Green Party
  • Rick Payne, Local Conservatives

King’s Norton North:

  • Alex Aitken, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Barbara Iris Wood, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Kari Benedikte Sorboen, Green Party
  • Marsha Blissett, Liberal Democrats

Ladywood:

  • Albert Bore, Labour Party
  • David Gaussen, Green Party
  • Guy Hordern, Local Conservatives
  • John Wilson, Liberal Democrats
  • Kath Hartley, Labour Party
  • Kenneth Axford, Local Conservatives
  • Lee James, Dargue Liberal Democrats
  • Piriyasha Jeyanayagam, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Lozells:

  • Kefentse Dennis, Green Party
  • Mohammed Faisal, Local Conservatives
  • Waseem Zaffar, Labour and Cooperative Party

Longbridge & West Heath:

  • Clive Richard Walder, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Debbie Clancy, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Elly Stanton, Green Party
  • Michael Sturt-Joy, Liberal Democrats
  • Muhamed Abdi, Labour Party
  • Ron Storer, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Sanja Kalik, Labour Party
  • Sylvia Jane McKears, Green Party
  • Violaine Mendez, Liberal Democrats

Moseley:

  • Abid Khan, Local Conservatives
  • Edward Porteous, Green Party
  • Iqrah Khan, Local Conservatives
  • Izzy Knowles, Liberal Democrats
  • Kerry Shaunna Jenkins, Labour Party
  • Martin Gladstone Straker Welds, Labour Party
  • Radley Russell, Liberal Democrats

Nechells:

  • Jamie Babington, Local Conservatives
  • Lee Marsham, Labour Party

North Edgbaston:

  • Kamran Chaudary, Local Conservatives
  • Marcus George Bernasconi, Labour Party
  • Michael Ward, Liberal Democrats
  • Sharon Anne-Marie Thompson, Labour Party
  • Timon James Burford, Liberal Democrats
  • Wasim Zaman, Local Conservatives
  • William Downs, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Newtown:

  • Abdul Khalique, Local Conservatives
  • Cabdulqaadir Ruumi, Liberal Democrats
  • Desmond Gustavus Jaddoo, We Matter Party
  • Zia Islam, Labour Party

Northfield:

  • Andy Moles, Liberal Democrats
  • Keith Alexander Rowe, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Kirsten Kurt-Elli, Labour Party
  • Trevor Tudor Wilson, Green Party

Oscott:

  • Alex Hall, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Barbara Dring, Labour Party
  • Darius Sandhu, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Haleem Majahid, Labour Party
  • Josh Bunting, Liberal Democrats
  • Nora Mary Teresa Warnaby, Liberal Democrats

Perry Barr:

  • Fiona Jocelyn Mair Williams, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Jahangir Ahmed, Local Conservatives
  • Jon Hunt, Liberal Democrats
  • Mohammed Hanif, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Morriam Jan, Liberal Democrats
  • William Jenkins, Local Conservatives

Perry Common:

  • Jillian Joanne Bermingham, Labour Party
  • Rachel Judith Okello, Local Conservatives
  • Siobhan Friel, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Stephanie Boyle, Green Party
  • Stephen Richard Allsop, Liberal Democrats

Pype Hayes:

  • Basharat Mahmood, Labour Party
  • Bill Murray, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Clifton Frederick Welch, Local Conservatives
  • Gerald Watts, Liberal Democrats
  • Robert James David Deamer, Green Party

Quinton:

  • Connor Brendan McCormack, Local Conservatives
  • Dominic James Stanford, Local Conservatives
  • James Liam Pennington, Bolton Green Party
  • Lauren Rainbow, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Sam Forsyth, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Stephanie Larissa Garrett, Liberal Democrats
  • Sue Anderson, Liberal Democrats

Rubery & Rednal:

  • Adrian Joseph Delaney, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Robert Michael Ball, Green Party
  • Thomas Daniel Lister, Liberal Democrats
  • Tony Kennedy, Labour and Cooperative Party

Sparkbrook & Balsall Heath East:

  • Abdul Bari,Green Party
  • Mohammed Azim,Labour Party,Labour Party
  • Paul Bishop,Liberal Democrats
  • Md Obaydul Kabir,Liberal Democrats
  • Shabrana Hussain,Local Conservatives
  • Maddison Sarah-Jane Crickmay,Local Conservatives
  • Michael John Harrison

Sutton Four Oaks:

  • David Michael Willett, Liberal Democrats
  • Linda Mary Hudson, Green Party
  • Maureen Cornish, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Roger Eric Barley, Labour Party

Shard End:

  • Christopher Francis Barber, Liberal Democrats
  • Eve Allsop, Green Party
  • Ian Antony Ward, Labour Party
  • Tony Briggs, Local Conservatives

Sheldon:

  • Colin Francis Green, Liberal Democrats
  • Isra Abdi, Labour Party
  • Joseph Piekarz, Labour Party
  • Kevin Harrison, Green Party
  • Mark David Andrews, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Oliver Jenkins, Local Conservatives
  • Paul Calvin Tilsley, Liberal Democrats
  • Susan Axford, Local Conservatives

Soho & Jewellery Quarter:

  • Ali Hashmi, Local Conservatives
  • Chaman Lal, Labour Party
  • Gareth Andrew Hardy, Liberal Democrats
  • James Perrott, Liberal Democrats
  • Janet Coffey, Local Conservatives
  • Mette Christoffersen, Green Party
  • Sybil Eurlena Spence, Labour Party

Sutton Mere Green:

  • Anne Margaret Okole, Green Party
  • Max Cameron Mackenzie, Labour Party
  • Meirion Jenkins, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Regine Wilber, Liberal Democrats

Small Heath:

  • Aftab Hussain, Local Conservatives
  • Mohammed Saeed, Liberal Democrats
  • Naveed Sadiq, Liberal Democrats
  • Nowshed Abu, Local Conservatives
  • Saqib Khan, Labour Party
  • Shabina Bano, Labour Party

South Yardley:

  • Anser Bashir, Labour Party
  • Bob Severn, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • Christopher Paul Garghan, Green Party
  • Julia Mackey, Local Conservatives
  • Zaker Ullah Choudhry, Liberal Democrats

Sparkhill:

  • Aneela Asad, Local Conservatives
  • Anthony Wilkinson, Liberal Democrats
  • Aysan Al-Haq, Liberal Democrats
  • Habib Rehman, Local Conservatives
  • Nicky Brennan, Labour Party
  • Rashad Mahmood, Labour Party

Sutton Reddicap:

  • Ben Auton, Green Party
  • Judy Annemarie Preston, Labour Party
  • Richard Frederick Jex Parkin, Conservative Party Candidate

Sutton Roughley:

  • Brandon Masih, Liberal Democrats
  • Ewan Forbes Mackey, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Pat Mika, Labour Party

Stockland Green:

  • Amar Khan, Labour Party
  • Charlie Moore, Liberal Democrats
  • Estelle Louise Murphy, Local Conservatives
  • Jane Esther Jones, Labour Party
  • Janet Assheton, Green Party
  • Joe Norris, Liberal Democrats
  • Mohammad Kayani, Local Conservatives
  • Roxanne Green, Green Party
  • Ted Woodley, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Stirchley:

  • Eleanor Masters, Green Party
  • Graham Knight, Local Conservatives
  • Mary Anne Locke, Labour and Cooperative Party
  • Philip Andrew, Banting Liberal Democrats

Sutton Trinity:

  • David Christopher Pears, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Jenny Wilkinson, Liberal Democrats
  • Peter Anthony Quinn, Labour Party
  • Rachel Emma McCollin, Green Party

Sutton Vesey:

  • Doctor Paul Benjamin Richardson, Liberal Democrats
  • Frank Eperjesi, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Jan Cairns, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Kath Scott, Labour Party
  • Mark Andrew Lewis, Liberal Democrats
  • Rob Pocock, Labour Party

Sutton Wylde Green:

  • Alex Yip, Conservative Party
  • Doctor John Malcolm Spencer, Liberal Democrats
  • Terry Johnson, Labour Party
  • Zoe Challenor, Green Party

Sutton Walmley & Minworth:

  • Colin Leslie Fredric Marriott, Green Party
  • David Cooke, Liberal Democrats
  • David Stuart Barrie, Conservative Party Candidate
  • James Austin Garrington, Liberal Democrats
  • Joseph Anselm Blenkinsop, Labour Party
  • Ken Wood, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Ruth Anna Jane Wilde, Labour Party

Tyseley & Hay Mills:

  • Joanna Mae Hindley, Green Party
  • Najma Begum, Local Conservatives
  • Sajad Amjad, Liberal Democrats
  • Zafar Iqbal, Labour Party

Ward End:

  • Bushra Bi, Labour Party
  • Hassan Ali, Local Conservatives
  • Imran Ali Khan, Green Party
  • Naz Ali, Liberal Democrats

Weoley & Selly Oak:

  • Claire Lesley Smith, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Claire Marie Hammond, Green Party
  • Jamie Tennant, Labour Party
  • Kirsty Jayne Axe, Green Party
  • Luke Ellinor, Liberal Democrats
  • Miranda Juliet Perks, Labour Party
  • Paul Michael Smith, Conservative Party Candidate
  • Philip Mills, Liberal Democrats

Yardley East:

  • Ben Broadley, Local Conservatives
  • Deborah Harries, Liberal Democrats
  • Fayaz Ahmed Khuhro, Labour Party

Yardley West & Stechford:

  • Baber Baz, Labour Party
  • Monica Hardie, Liberal Democrats
  • John Yvette, Local Conservatives

Who are the candidates for the Solihull Council elections?

Bickenhill:

  • Gail Lesley Sleigh, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Margaret Elizabeth Britten, Labour Party
  • Mark Joseph Pearson, Green Party
  • Paul McCabe, Liberal Democrats

Blythe:

  • Richard James Holt, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Carol Joy Linfield, Green Party
  • Jacqueline Angela Sowsberry-Moore, Labour Party
  • John Christopher Wyatt, Liberal Democrats

Castle Bromwich:

  • Emma Louise Chidler, Labour Party
  • Alan James Feeney, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Antony Lowe, Green Party

Chelmsley Wood:

  • Hazel Jasmine Ellenor Dawkins, Labour and Co-operative Party
  • Stephen Mark Rymer, Green Party
  • Steve Temperton, The Conservative Party Candidate

Dorridge and Hockley Heath:

  • David Jon Brittin, Labour Party
  • Ian Courts, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • David Robert Franklin Godfrey, Liberal Democrats
  • Jane Allison Holt, Green Party

Elmdon:

  • Sarah Alan, Labour Party
  • Leslie John Kaye, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Laura Helen McCarty, Liberal Democrats

Kingshurst and Fordbridge:

  • David Charles Cole, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Bernadette Ann Donnelly, Green Party
  • Sam Mather, Labour and Co-operative Party

Knowle:

  • Mark Amphlett, Green Party
  • Diana Elisabeth Holl-Allen, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Simon Martin Johnson, Labour Party
  • Kate Judith Jones, Liberal Democrats

Lyndon:

  • Ade Adeyemo, Liberal Democrats
  • Sheila Mary Brookes, Labour and Co-operative Party
  • Sardul Singh Marwa, The Conservative Party Candidate

Meriden:

  • Andrew Stephen Burrow, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Cathy Connan, Labour Party
  • Sheila Ann Cooper, Green Party

Olton:

  • Michael Alan Carthew, Liberal Democrats
  • Keith Frank Green, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Antony Karl Oseland, Labour Party

Shirley East:

  • Gerard Bernard Michael John Dufficy, Labour Party
  • Akin Kog, Green Party
  • Annette Mearson Mackenzie, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Gayle Elizabeth Monk, Liberal Democrats

Shirley South:

  • Andy Hodgson, Independent
  • Howard Nichols, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Rosemary Pauline Worsley, Independent
  • Shirley Rose Young, Labour Party

Shirley West:

  • Lachhman Singh Bhambra, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Kevin Brian Round, Labour Party
  • Alison Natasha Wilson, Green Party

Silhill:

  • James Alexander Edwardson, Liberal Democrats
  • Michael Gough, The Conservative Party Candidate
  • Nick Stephens, Labour and Co-operative Party

Smith’s Wood:

  • Keith Duggan, Labour Party
  • Ben Groom, Green Party
  • Lavanya Madras Purushothaman, The Conservative Party Candidate

St. Alphege:

  • Trevor John Barker, Green Party
  • Frank Dawson, Liberal Democrats
  • Ian Clifford English, Labour Party
  • Samantha Jayne Gethen, The Conservative Party Candidate

Who are the candidates standing in the seats for Sandwell Council?

66 candidates are running for 24 wards within Sandwell Council, these are listed below.

Abbey

  • Mona Khurana, Conservative Party
  • Bob Piper, Labour Party

Blackheath

  • Greg Stephen Allman, Conservative Party
  • Danny Millward, Labour Party

Bristnall

  • Fajli Bibi, Conservative Party
  • Amolak Singh Dhariwal, Labour Party
  • Peter Charles George Durnell, Reform UK
  • Manjit Singh Lall, Liberal Democrat

Charlemont with Grove Vale

  • Sam Harding, The For Britain Movement
  • Jennifer Lynn Hemingway, Labour Party
  • Graham Nock, Reform UK
  • Sadie Laureina Smith, Liberal Democrats
  • Les Trumpeter, Conservative Party

Cradley Heath and Old Hill

  • Nicholas Bradley, Liberal Democrat
  • Camilla Mngaza, Trade Union and Socialist Coalition
  • Julie Webb, Labour Party
  • Fahmida Yasmin, Conservative Party

Friar Park

  • Simon Hackett, Labour Party
  • Colin Nicholas Rankine, Yeshua
  • Ryan Trumpeter, Conservative Party

Great Barr with Yew Tree

  • Connor Luke Jones, Conservative Party
  • Steve Melia, Labour Party
  • Mark Smith, Liberal Democrat

Great Bridge

  • Craig John Michael Adams, Conservative Party
  • Soyfur Rahman, Labour Party

Greets Green and Lyng

  • John Samuel Giles, Labour Party
  • Iqbal Padda, Conservative Party

Hateley Heath

  • Paul Moore, Labour Party
  • Yesmeen Singh, Conservative Party

Langley

  • Sharon Davies, Conservative Party
  • Bill Gavan, Labour Party
  • Clive Heywood, Liberal Democrat

Newton

  • Mujakkir Ahmed, Conservative Party
  • Keith Robert Allcock, Labour Party
  • Amanda Louise Jenkins, Liberal Democrat

Old Warley

  • Harnoor Bhullar, Labour Party
  • Mo Sakhi, Conservative Party
  • Bob Smith, Liberal Democrat

Oldbury

  • Richard Gingell, Trade Union and Socialist Coalition
  • Abdul Qayyum, Conservative
  • Nagi Daya Singh, Labour

Princes End

  • Jenny Chidley, Labour Party
  • David John Wilkes, Conservative Party

Rowley

  • Claire Mandy Emma Mayo, Labour Party
  • Wendy Steed, Conservatives Party

Smethwick

  • Satinder Dunn, Conservative Party
  • Ashley Lewis, Labour Party

Soho and Victoria

  • Jasbir Kaur Ranie, Conservative Party
  • Mohammad Rouf, Independent
  • Daisy Rebecca Shone, Liberal Democrat
  • Mohammed Jalal Uddin, Labour Party

St. Paul’s

  • Aqeela Choudhry, Labour Party
  • Imran Qureshi, Conservative Party
  • Keith John Wilmot, Liberal Democrat

Tipton Green

  • Steve Emms, Conservative Party
  • Abid Hussain, Labour Party
  • Richard Jeffcoat, Independent

Tividale

  • Amrita Jasmine Dunn, Conservative Party
  • Robert Lionel Hevican, Labour Party

Wednesbury North

  • Luke James Giles, Labour Party
  • Gareth Knox, Trade Union and Socialist Coalition
  • Marc Daniel Lucock, Conservative Party

Wednesbury South

  • Ian Chambers, Labour Party
  • Vijay Kumar Gaddu, Conservative Party

West Bromwich Central

  • Aran Singh Duggal, Conservative Party
  • Liam Preece, Labour Party